TRUE SUCCESS

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY
The following Terms of Use or privacy and cookies policy is a legal contract between an individual user and True Success ("truesuccessworld.com") defining the rules and acceptable behaviour of our website and services. Please read these guidelines prior to using our site(s) and services.
Last Updated: 06/Oct/2020
Table of Contents
 
INTRODUCTION
1. PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU
2. E-MAIL NEWSLETTER
3. IF DATA IS USED FOR DIRECT MARKETING ON THE SOFT OPT-IN BASIS.
4. MONITORING
5. COOKIES POLICY
6. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
7. TO CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCIES
8. TO THIRD PARTIES FOR MARKETING PURPOSES
9. PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERRED OUTSIDE THE EEA
10. CUSTOMER RIGHTS
11. SECURITY
 
INTRODUCTION
We are committed to protecting your privacy online. We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us distributed indiscriminately and this policy explains how we collect information about you, what we do with it and what controls you have.
The website www.truesuccessworld.com is owned by Rich Wolf trading under True success sole proprietorship, England, UK. Your data is under control by Rich Wolf (Trading as True Success). Administration and processing of your personal data following the Data Protection Act 1998 (http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/1998/29/pdfs/ukpga_19980029_en.pdf)
  
PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU
 
We can only provide the goods and services ordered by you if you provide us with your personal data. To provide these services, we collect personal data about you, such as your name, address, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone and mobile phone numbers, payment card information, etc. We will use the information you provide for the purposes described in this privacy policy to which you agreed to at the time your data was obtained. Your personal data will be used to provide the information, goods and services offered through our website to you, for billing and order fulfilment.
 
E-MAIL NEWSLETTER
 
If you sign up to our newsletter, we may use your e-mail address to send you information about our products and services. At any stage, you can ask us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes. You can opt-out of receiving any marketing communications from us by unsubscribing directly in the newsletter email or by sending us an email to info@truesuccessworld.com.
We may use your e-mail address to send you information about products or services that are the same as or similar to those that you have ordered from us and that we think you may find useful. We will do so only if you have indicated that you do not object to being contacted for these purposes. At any stage, you have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes by unsubscribing directly in the newsletter email or by sending us an email to info@truesuccessworld.com.
 
IF DATA IS USED FOR DIRECT MARKETING ON THE SOFT OPT-IN BASIS.
 
We may use your e-mail address to send you information about products or services that are the same as or similar to those that you have ordered from us and that we think you may find useful. We will do so only if you have indicated that you do not object to being contacted for these purposes.
At any stage, you have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes by unsubscribing directly in the newsletter email or by sending us an email at info@truesuccessworld.com Furthermore your personal data will be used to:
Administer your account with us; verify and carry out financial transactions concerning payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from our website; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customise them for users; identify visitors to our website; carry out research on our users' demographics and tracking of sales data; allow, with your consent, carefully selected third parties to send you information directly which you may find useful regarding their products and services.
 
MONITORING
 
We may also monitor who accesses our website, for example, we may automatically collect access information about you such as the type of internet browser you use; the website from which you have come to our website and your IP address (the unique address which identifies your computer on the internet) which is automatically recognised by our web server. Such information enables us to assess and build a profile of our users. We use this information to: improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customise them for users.
 
COOKIES POLICY
 
A cookie is a small text file that we store on your device if you agree. Our website may use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. Cookies also provide us with information about how this website (www.truesuccessworld.com) is used so we can keep it is as up to date, relevant and error-free as possible. Further information about the types of cookies that may be used on this website is set out below: 
(Table of cookies )
Other cookies may not be displayed here, including third-party cookies. However, you can check cookies are being used by following the following guideline.
Checking Your Cookies
You can check which cookies are used by each business solution, third-party app or third-party integration using Chrome's built-in cookie view. While in incognito mode, click the secure icon next to the URL bar and then select Cookies.  
 
Strictly necessary cookies
These are cookies that are essential to the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website or use a shopping basket.
Analytical/performance cookies: These cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors to our website and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.
Functionality cookies: These cookies are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).
Targeting cookies: These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.
 
DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
 
We may disclose your personal data: to other companies within our group; if we sell our business to a third party; to our agents and service providers (e.g. providers of web hosting or maintenance services); credit reference agents - see "Credit Reference Agencies"; in any other case where we are required to do so by law or if we believe that such action is necessary to prevent fraud or cybercrime or to protect the website or the rights, property or personal safety of any person.
We may also disclose aggregate statistics about visitors to our website [customers and sales] to describe our services to prospective partners [advertisers, sponsors] and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes. Still, these statistics will include no personally identifiable information.
TO CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCIES
 
We may request information about you from third parties such as credit reference agencies, i.e. available upon request and if chosen by our company. We will add this information to the information we currently hold about you to enable us to make decisions about your creditworthiness and/or to detect or prevent money laundering and fraud. Where we make such a request, we will inform you of this intention and explain whether any record of the search will be recorded on a credit file. You have a right to obtain a copy of your credit file. For more information, the credit reference agency's website and contact information will be provided to you upon request.
TO THIRD PARTIES FOR MARKETING PURPOSES
 
With your consent, we may disclose your personal data to other companies / other companies within our group to enable them to send you information about their services. We cannot send your personal data to other companies (third-party) without your permission, not even our own subsidiaries, and parent companies.
 
PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERRED OUTSIDE THE EEA
 
In certain circumstances, it may be necessary for us to transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area, including countries which do not provide equivalent adequate protection for personal data. Where this is the case, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is adequately protected under the requirements of the DPA (Data Protection Act). We aim to work per.
 
GDPR, CCPA, LGPD Legislations
 
Legislation such as the California Consumer Protection Act (CCPA) and the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Brazil's Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD) is designed to secure the personal data of those regions' citizens. The CCPA, LGPD, and the GDPR grant customers the right to access data that site-owners have collected, as well as the right to have that data deleted.
 
GDPR: The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) aims to protect the fundamental right to privacy and the protection of the personal data of European Union (EU) citizens. This regulation affects any entity (including websites) that processes EU citizens' personal data. Whether or not you, or your business, is located in the EU; if you have EU site-visitors or, if you’re marketing campaigns target EU citizens, this affects you.
 
CCPA: The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) aims to protect the consumer rights of California residents. The act serves to encourage stronger privacy for consumers and promote greater transparency for companies who have an online presence in the state.
 
LGPD: The Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD) serves to protect the fundamental right to privacy and the protection of the personal data of Brazilian citizens. This regulation affects any entity (including websites) that processes Brazilian citizens' personal data. Whether or not you, or your business, is located in Brazil; if you have Brazilian site-visitors, this affects you.
 
CUSTOMER RIGHTS
 
If you are concerned about your data, you have the right to request access to the personal data which we may hold or process about you. You can request us to delete all data we hold about you, though not all data may be immediately deleted if it is required by law.
SECURITY
 
We place great importance on the security of all personally identifiable information associated with our users. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control. We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for example, access to your account is controlled by password and username which are unique to you we store your personal data on secure servers payment details are encrypted using SSL technology You should bear in mind that submission of information over the internet is never entirely secure.
WE CANNOT GUARANTEE THE SECURITY OF INFORMATION WHILST IT IS IN TRANSIT OVER THE INTERNET, and any such submission is at your own risk. All we can do is use all our reasonable efforts to safeguard your data and ensure that we maintain a reliable and safe environment to use your data. It is advisable to close your browser when you have finished your user session to help ensure others do not access your personal information if you use a shared computer or a computer in a public place.
wix Cookies.png